Home | Calendar | Races | Youth | Members | Links |
COLUMBIA TRACK CLUB CROSS COUNTRY CHALLENGE 5-Nov-06 Stephen's Park 6k Overcast; slight wind; 54 degrees | |||||
TEAM RESULTS | |||||
Top 7 males received points; Top 5 scored 1st Place: Big River Running 24 pts. (1 2 4 5 12 14) 2nd Place: Columbia Track Club 45 pts (6 7 8 11 13 15 16) 3rd Place: Jefferson City Roadrunners 58 pts (3 9 10 17 19) 4th Place: The Lumber Jacks 105 pts (18 20 21 22 24 29) 5th Place: CTC - Super Seniors 129 pts (23 25 26 27 28 30 31) Top 5 females received points; Top 3 scored 1st Place: Columbia Track Club 6 pts (1 2 3 10) 2nd Place: Jefferson City Roadrunners 15 pts (4 5 6 7 8 9) | |||||
OVERALL RESULTS | |||||
Finish Place | Name | Team | Time | Points | |
1 | Ben Rosario | Big River Running | M | 0:18:38 | 1 |
2 | Adam MacDowell | Big River Running | M | 0:18:58 | 2 |
3 | Magnus Holmstrom | Jeff City Roadrunners | M | 0:19:07 | 3 |
4 | Mat Helbig | Big River Running | M | 0:19:15 | 4 |
5 | Tim Bradley | Big River Running | M | 0:19:27 | 5 |
6 | Matt Noonan | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:19:28 | 6 |
7 | Matt Laye | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:19:41 | 7 |
8 | Andrew Norton | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:19:52 | 8 |
9 | Karl Gilpin | Jeff City Roadrunners | M | 0:20:03 | 9 |
10 | Nathan Allen | Jeff City Roadrunners | M | 0:20:23 | 10 |
11 | Ted Zderic | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:20:27 | 11 |
12 | Ryan Mee | Big River Running | M | 0:20:40 | 12 |
13 | Tim Langen | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:20:56 | 13 |
14 | Jon Paul la Venture | Big River Running | M | 0:21:22 | 14 |
15 | Kent Lang | Sedalia Track Club | M | 0:21:48 | |
16 | Matt Dreier | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:22:59 | 15 |
17 | Mike Denehey | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:23:28 | 16 |
18 | Gary Lile | Jeff City Roadrunners | M | 0:23:29 | 17 |
19 | William Stolz | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:23:34 | 18 |
20 | James Berndt | Unattached | M | 0:23:53 | |
21 | Stephen Bourgeois | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:24:13 | |
22 | Alison Hodgson | Columbia Track Club | F | 0:24:26 | 1 |
23 | Tony Rigdon | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:24:37 | |
24 | Dana Frese | Jeff City Roadrunners | M | 0:24:40 | 19 |
25 | Steve Stonecipher_Fisher | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:24:45 | |
26 | Andy Emerson | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:25:03 | 20 |
27 | William Romine | Unattached | M | 0:25:10 | |
28 | Nancy Taube | Columbia Track Club | F | 0:25:25 | 2 |
29 | Beth Luebbering | Columbia Track Club | F | 0:25:44 | 3 |
30 | Kurt Kennet | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:25:53 | 21 |
31 | Anthony Dimmick | Unattached | M | 0:26:58 | |
32 | Dean Haigett | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:27:03 | 22 |
33 | Dick Hessler | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:27:52 | 23 |
34 | John Reinkemeyer | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:28:02 | |
35 | Clark Gibourney | Unattached | M | 0:28:09 | |
36 | Julie Miller | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:28:19 | 4 |
37 | Emily Holmstrom | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:28:53 | 5 |
38 | Kerri Morris | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:28:57 | 6 |
39 | Seth Smith | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:30:45 | 24 |
40 | Richard Nistendirk | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:30:50 | 25 |
41 | Tom Allen | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:30:51 | 26 |
42 | Christine Rackers | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:30:55 | 7 |
43 | Kathy Frese | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:30:56 | 8 |
44 | Jamie Dobson | Unattached | F | 0:31:00 | |
45 | Regina Kuster | Jeff City Roadrunners | F | 0:31:38 | 9 |
46 | Joe Goldfarb | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:32:14 | 27 |
47 | Lori Cook | Columbia Track Club | F | 0:32:17 | 10 |
48 | Bryan Norton | Unattached | M | 0:32:55 | |
49 | Terry Dunscombe | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:32:58 | 28 |
50 | Scott Hanson | The Lumber Jacks | M | 0:33:15 | 29 |
51 | Don Ballenger | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:34:37 | 30 |
52 | Sarah Seris | Unattached | F | 0:35:56 | |
53 | Richard King | Unattached | M | 0:36:23 | |
54 | Larry Fick | CTC - Super Seniors | M | 0:41:21 | 31 |
55 | James Linville | Columbia Track Club | M | 0:46:09 |