1994 St. Patricks Day 5K Results
1994 St. Patricks Day 5K Results
3/12/94
Overall Results
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
1 293 Bob Hook Columbia 1 M 20-24 16:08 5:12
2 278 Steven D. Stonefisher- Columbia 1 M 35-39 16:15 5:15
3 405 Todd J. Beaverson Moberly 1 M 30-34 16:25 5:18
4 485 Jon C. Delano St. Louis 2 M 30-34 16:38 5:22
5 286 Bob Elliott Columbia 1 M 25-29 16:40 5:23
6 152 Jim B. Heady Columbia 3 M 30-34 16:59 5:29
7 182 Thomas P. LaFontaine Columbia 1 M 45-49 17:32 5:39
8 292 Christopher Hogerty Columbia 2 M 20-24 17:37 5:41
9 262 Willy R. Heinrich Jefferson City 2 M 25-29 17:48 5:45
10 148 Jon A. Heisinger Jefferson City 3 M 25-29 17:48 5:45
11 408 Jamie Mondello Columbia 2 M 35-39 17:50 5:45
12 392 Aaron B. Emerich Columbia 3 M 20-24 17:54 5:46
13 218 Dan Kelly Columbia 1 M 40-44 17:56 5:47
14 304 Clay G. Lessley Moberly 1 M 15-19 18:01 5:49
15 291 Dick M. Hessler Columbia 1 M 50-55 18:09 5:51
16 391 Ray Glendening Columbia 2 M 40-44 18:10 5:52
17 140 Michael A. Grouws Iowa City 4 M 25-29 18:27 5:57
18 197 Kevin L. Tyler Centralia 3 M 35-39 18:30 5:58
19 434 Mike Baker Independence 3 M 40-44 18:33 5:59
20 346 Scott Foster Columbia 4 M 35-39 18:36 6:00
21 147 Edward A. White Columbia 2 M 45-49 18:37 6:00
22 138 Mark D. Wood Columbia 4 M 30-34 18:38 6:01
23 430 John C. Wetz Columbia 5 M 35-39 18:42 6:02
24 381 Brandon L. Beissenherz Columbia 2 M 15-19 18:46 6:03
25 264 Pokey Bray Columbia 5 M 30-34 18:48 6:04
26 302 Philip W. Schaefer Columbia 4 M 40-44 18:50 6:05
27 389 Gary L. Oringderff Columbia 5 M 25-29 18:51 6:05
28 252 Nick Mercer Jefferson City 2 M 50-55 18:58 6:07
29 360 Tim J. McLeod Columbia 6 M 25-29 19:00 6:08
30 274 Hugh R. Murrell Columbia 7 M 25-29 19:04 6:09
31 390 J. Peter Pastoret Columbia 5 M 40-44 19:05 6:09
32 1248 Julie D. Bergfeld Columbia 1 F 25-29 19:06 6:10
33 1156 Jane D. Downing Columbia 2 F 25-29 19:08 6:10
34 326 Randy S. Thomas Columbia 6 M 35-39 19:10 6:11
35 70 Brad T. Hegemann Ashland 8 M 25-29 19:16 6:13
36 110 Roger W. Turnbough Columbia 7 M 35-39 19:21 6:15
37 253 Jim Schoelz Columbia 8 M 35-39 19:23 6:15
38 99 Brian L. Maples Macon 3 M 15-19 19:30 6:17
39 185 Kyle Shern Columbia 9 M 25-29 19:49 6:24
40 359 Mike E. Criccho Columbia 4 M 20-24 19:51 6:24
41 17 Bob W. Kilgore Columbia 6 M 30-34 19:53 6:25
42 119 Thomas B. Allen Columbia 3 M 50-55 19:53 6:25
43 436 John V. Jesatis Laclede 4 M 15-19 19:54 6:25
44 301 Robert T. Gronski Columbia 9 M 35-39 19:56 6:26
45 246 Steve Hemmann Columbia 7 M 30-34 19:58 6:26
46 163 Bruce A. Rewerts Columbia 10 M 25-29 19:59 6:27
47 289 Dave B. Huggler Columbia 11 M 25-29 20:00 6:27
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
48 365 Gary R. Peel Columbia 10 M 35-39 20:04 6:28
49 175 James D. Kraft Moberly 12 M 25-29 20:05 6:29
50 122 Lou D. Tedeschi Jefferson City 3 M 45-49 20:07 6:29
51 393 George Jr. Platt Columbia 13 M 25-29 20:08 6:30
52 314 Greg L. Kreck Moberly 6 M 40-44 20:11 6:31
53 78 Gregory H. Cooper Columbia 11 M 35-39 20:15 6:32
54 482 Ryan A. Rostine Columbia 14 M 25-29 20:16 6:32
55 361 Thomas D. Smith Columbia 8 M 30-34 20:17 6:33
56 1243 Julie Mittelhauser Sedalia 1 F 30-34 20:19 6:33
57 125 Kerry A. Peveler Columbia 9 M 30-34 20:20 6:34
58 221 Elmer O. Schlemper Columbia 4 M 50-55 20:24 6:35
59 254 D. Joseph Cook Columbia 12 M 35-39 20:39 6:40
60 188 Dale Lumpa Jefferson City 10 M 30-34 20:44 6:41
61 201 Larry W. Scholl Syracuse 5 M 20-24 20:45 6:42
62 1388 Lisa K. Needy Columbia 3 F 25-29 20:45 6:42
63 377 Jay Burchfield Springfield 4 M 45-49 20:45 6:42
64 101 William H. Thornton Columbia 13 M 35-39 20:49 6:43
65 403 Tod A. Moser Columbia 14 M 35-39 20:50 6:43
66 376 Jason A. Burchfield Columbia 15 M 25-29 20:51 6:44
67 132 Charles G. Sattler Columbia 11 M 30-34 20:52 6:44
68 144 Steve S. Madsen Columbia 16 M 25-29 20:55 6:45
69 112 Dennis R. Deering Montgomery City 7 M 40-44 20:55 6:45
70 22 Jeffery D. Brown Columbia 12 M 30-34 20:56 6:45
71 388 Kenny C. Bopp Columbia 17 M 25-29 20:56 6:45
72 455 Donald C. Lewis Columbia 1 M 56-59 20:57 6:45
73 463 John H. Yonker Columbia 18 M 25-29 21:00 6:46
74 322 Matthew W. Tanner Columbia 1 M 10-14 21:02 6:47
75 287 Christopher C. Janku Columbia 8 M 40-44 21:05 6:48
76 217 Andrew H. Raedeke Columbia 19 M 25-29 21:06 6:48
77 435 Terry L. Richardson Moberly 5 M 45-49 21:06 6:48
78 73 Martin G. Hanson Raytown 6 M 20-24 21:06 6:48
79 63 Steven D. Bell Fulton 20 M 25-29 21:07 6:49
80 179 Kevin D. Ridgeway Columbia 13 M 30-34 21:08 6:49
81 382 Chas F. Schroeder Columbia 5 M 15-19 21:09 6:49
82 282 Robin T. Albee Columbia 14 M 30-34 21:10 6:50
83 1011 Jenny Clark Columbia 2 F 30-34 21:10 6:50
84 1154 Linda Sue Robbins Columbia 1 F 40-44 21:14 6:51
85 316 Ted Denton Marshall 9 M 40-44 21:14 6:51
86 177 Richard A. Nistendirk Hartsbury 5 M 50-55 21:15 6:51
87 242 John L. Patton Columbia 10 M 40-44 21:26 6:55
88 1489 Chrissie G. Carl Columbia 1 F 20-24 21:28 6:55
89 193 William F. Ulrick Huntville 11 M 40-44 21:33 6:57
90 306 Jamie W. Schmidt Moberly 7 M 20-24 21:36 6:58
91 480 Brian D. O'Donell Columbia 21 M 25-29 21:36 6:58
92 478 Patrick W. Hegarty Columbia 22 M 25-29 21:37 6:58
93 324 Mark S. Osterman Blue Springs 23 M 25-29 21:38 6:59
94 123 Thomas E. Welsh Mexico 12 M 40-44 21:38 6:59
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
95 323 J.B. Osterman Blue Springs 2 M 56-59 21:39 6:59
96 216 Mike J. Devine Columbia 24 M 25-29 21:41 7:00
97 209 Patrick D. Billington Leslie 15 M 30-34 21:42 7:00
98 1355 Camille Wise Columbia 1 F 15-19 21:42 7:00
99 192 Randy D. Gay Columbia 15 M 35-39 21:43 7:00
100 57 Gus Lewton Mexico 16 M 35-39 21:46 7:01
101 97 Aaron J. Casteel Kirksville 6 M 15-19 21:49 7:02
102 342 Timothy D. Calalan Overland Park 25 M 25-29 21:49 7:02
103 130 Kenneth R. Hammann Columbia 6 M 45-49 21:50 7:03
104 43 Gary W. Wright Glasgow 17 M 35-39 21:52 7:03
105 223 Eric W. McGeorge Jefferson City 18 M 35-39 21:53 7:04
106 3 Morgan A. Uptergrove Columbia 2 M 10-14 21:55 7:04
107 225 Dan L. Fitzpatrick Columbia 7 M 15-19 21:57 7:05
108 174 Aaron M. Eakman Columbia 26 M 25-29 22:03 7:07
109 198 Carl R. Myers Mexico 1 M 60-69 22:04 7:07
110 128 Thomas A. Algiere Columbia 6 M 50-55 22:05 7:07
111 493 Michael A. Gogel Jefferson City 27 M 25-29 22:05 7:07
112 298 Philip J. Johnson Columbia 19 M 35-39 22:08 7:08
113 1265 Anne M. Dannerbeck Columbia 1 F 35-39 22:08 7:08
114 333 William Randall Fulton 16 M 30-34 22:08 7:08
115 202 James A. O'Dell Fayette 7 M 50-55 22:10 7:09
116 296 Michael W. Prewitt Columbia 13 M 40-44 22:12 7:10
117 1148 Barbara J. Almora Columbia 3 F 30-34 22:13 7:10
118 374 Tommy Quintana Columbia 3 M 10-14 22:18 7:12
119 315 Johnson James Williamsburg 14 M 40-44 22:21 7:13
120 135 Gregory L. Pilant Columbia 8 M 20-24 22:23 7:13
121 203 Caleb O'Dell Fayette 8 M 15-19 22:24 7:14
122 410 Brooks F. Chandler Columbia 9 M 15-19 22:25 7:14
123 92 Michael D. Dietz Columbia 28 M 25-29 22:26 7:14
124 1285 Amy L. Woods Columbia 2 F 20-24 22:26 7:14
125 409 Bob G. Chandler Columbia 15 M 40-44 22:26 7:14
126 394 John M. Robinson Columbia 7 M 45-49 22:27 7:15
127 82 Alberto A. Diaz-Arias Columbia 20 M 35-39 22:27 7:15
128 19 Chuck J. Gieringer Salisbury 8 M 45-49 22:28 7:15
129 67 Sean J. Highland Columbia 10 M 15-19 22:28 7:15
130 20 Thomas R. Highland Columbia 9 M 45-49 22:28 7:15
131 486 Jon Paul Torres Columbia 29 M 25-29 22:29 7:15
132 194 Joshua J. Albin Mexico 4 M 10-14 22:30 7:15
133 328 Jerry C. Kelly Marshall 16 M 40-44 22:31 7:16
134 145 Bill Heberle Jefferson City 17 M 30-34 22:33 7:16
135 1277 Dawn M. Hardison Columbia 3 F 20-24 22:37 7:18
136 1298 Diane Seifertwade Columbia 2 F 35-39 22:38 7:18
137 248 Bruce Neff Columbia 21 M 35-39 22:40 7:19
138 444 J. Willie Hood Columbia 9 M 20-24 22:41 7:19
139 445 Craig Homban Columbia 30 M 25-29 22:42 7:19
140 309 John P. McCormick Columbia 8 M 50-55 22:42 7:19
141 1116 Julie A. Alexander Columbia 4 F 25-29 22:42 7:19
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
142 226 Joe Marks Columbia 3 M 56-59 22:43 7:20
143 330 Raymond E. Sapp Columbia 10 M 45-49 22:44 7:20
144 1315 Karen E. Derrick Columbia 4 F 30-34 22:44 7:20
145 65 Richard L. Seever Columbia 22 M 35-39 22:45 7:20
146 283 Austin C. Esatabrooks Columbia 5 M 10-14 22:46 7:21
147 106 Matthew A. Williams Columbia 31 M 25-29 22:47 7:21
148 205 Paul A. Bohnenkamp Columbia 32 M 25-29 22:51 7:22
149 300 Rex Hodge Columbia 23 M 35-39 22:52 7:23
150 184 Patrick A. Tebbe Columbia 10 M 20-24 22:56 7:24
151 273 Tim L. Clark Columbia 17 M 40-44 22:57 7:24
152 1289 Danielle R. Ess Columbia 4 F 20-24 22:59 7:25
153 327 Doron L. Claiborne Columbia 18 M 40-44 22:59 7:25
154 1130 Kathleen S. Lawrence Columbia 5 F 30-34 23:02 7:26
155 247 J. Scott Geist Jefferson City 18 M 30-34 23:04 7:26
156 457 Uwe Lochner Columbia 33 M 25-29 23:04 7:26
157 1359 Julie L. Davis Columbia 5 F 20-24 23:05 7:27
158 74 Todd W. Ridder Columbia 19 M 30-34 23:07 7:27
159 87 David W. Gay Columbia 6 M 10-14 23:08 7:28
160 121 Joe Duncan Columbia 4 M 56-59 23:09 7:28
161 168 William J. Smith Columbia 19 M 40-44 23:10 7:28
162 401 Mark A. Wax Columbia 7 M 10-14 23:11 7:29
163 437 Christopher Jarboe Montgomery City 24 M 35-39 23:12 7:29
164 53 Joe M. Goldfarb Columbia 9 M 50-55 23:16 7:30
165 90 Clayton L. Fair Columbia 11 M 15-19 23:16 7:30
166 406 LeRoy A. Schwartze Hermann 12 M 15-19 23:17 7:31
167 344 Gregory S. Lambeth Columbia 20 M 30-34 23:20 7:32
168 1084 Phyllis M. Koepp Columbia 3 F 35-39 23:24 7:33
169 366 Ronald Hein Columbia 25 M 35-39 23:26 7:34
170 419 Tom D. Hackett Columbia 34 M 25-29 23:28 7:34
171 23 Michael Becktell Columbia 26 M 35-39 23:29 7:35
172 347 Matthew S. Foster Columbia 8 M 10-14 23:31 7:35
173 349 Casey W. Camp Columbia 21 M 30-34 23:34 7:36
174 156 David S. Cornwell Columbia 35 M 25-29 23:34 7:36
175 355 Tom E. Wellman Columbia 22 M 30-34 23:34 7:36
176 275 Ryan J. Brocksmith Florissant 9 M 10-14 23:35 7:36
177 1391 Nicole M. Hackett Columbia 5 F 25-29 23:36 7:37
178 310 Gary A. Rackers Jefferson City 36 M 25-29 23:39 7:38
179 369 Paul J. Dean Jefferson City 27 M 35-39 23:40 7:38
180 331 Kenneth R. Bryant Fulton 11 M 45-49 23:40 7:38
181 325 Joseph A. Lenzini Jefferson City 23 M 30-34 23:42 7:39
182 75 Terry D. Early New Franklin 20 M 40-44 23:42 7:39
183 204 Russell Greene Columbia 10 M 50-55 23:43 7:39
184 379 K. David Moore Columbia 37 M 25-29 23:45 7:40
185 2 John H. Dunn Columbia 5 M 56-59 23:49 7:41
186 492 Michael L. Murphy Columbia 38 M 25-29 23:50 7:41
187 241 Chris J> Patton Columbia 10 M 10-14 23:52 7:42
188 196 Matt D. Peters Columbia 28 M 35-39 23:53 7:42
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
189 356 Gregory Q. Carroll Moberly 21 M 40-44 23:55 7:43
190 442 Donald P. Corwin Columbia 29 M 35-39 23:55 7:43
191 276 Don J. Brocksmith Florissant 22 M 40-44 23:56 7:43
192 1238 Victoria A. Richardson Hartsbury 6 F 25-29 23:57 7:44
193 1307 Erin M. Hunt Columbia 2 F 15-19 23:58 7:44
194 383 Phillip Wise Columbia 23 M 40-44 23:59 7:44
195 126 Steven F. Fair Columbia 24 M 40-44 24:01 7:45
196 285 Michael R. Smith Columbia 25 M 40-44 24:01 7:45
197 219 Bucky Lee Gwartney Columbia 39 M 25-29 24:03 7:45
198 243 William J. Schneider Columbia 6 M 56-59 24:03 7:45
199 472 Eugene Gerke Columbia 26 M 40-44 24:05 7:46
200 411 Gary Nichols Columbia 24 M 30-34 24:06 7:46
201 320 Ryan T. Gee Columbia 13 M 15-19 24:07 7:47
202 55 Gary J. Fennewald Columbia 27 M 40-44 24:09 7:47
203 195 Jerry Albin Mexico 30 M 35-39 24:10 7:48
204 1001 Ruth S. MacDonald Columbia 4 F 35-39 24:11 7:48
205 452 Charles H. Schnapp Columbia 28 M 40-44 24:11 7:48
206 64 Jim R. Peregoy Columbia 40 M 25-29 24:13 7:49
207 373 Adam M. Guy Columbia 1 M 0- 9 24:14 7:49
208 372 Tom M. Guy Columbia 25 M 30-34 24:15 7:49
209 385 Brendan D. Coyne Columbia 11 M 10-14 24:21 7:51
210 318 Matthew Gee Columbia 12 M 10-14 24:23 7:52
211 332 Kyle G. Lacy Ashland 26 M 30-34 24:23 7:52
212 1072 Debbie L. Heifner Columbia 5 F 35-39 24:23 7:52
213 111 James R. Lummua Concordia 29 M 40-44 24:25 7:53
214 1319 Barbara Ann Burnett Jefferson City 1 F 45-49 24:32 7:55
215 161 Don Waltman Columbia 7 M 56-59 24:33 7:55
216 222 Joe Monthgomery New Franklin 30 M 40-44 24:34 7:55
217 1302 Jana L. Rea Jefferson City 6 F 20-24 24:35 7:56
218 466 Kyle J. Major Columbia 13 M 10-14 24:37 7:56
219 431 Mark D. Gerling Columbia 31 M 35-39 24:37 7:56
220 13 Dean C. Stover Columbia 27 M 30-34 24:37 7:56
221 79 Philip D. Wood Columbia 11 M 50-55 24:39 7:57
222 153 Thomas C. Macy Columbia 41 M 25-29 24:39 7:57
223 59 Van M. Pounds Jefferson City 32 M 35-39 24:41 7:58
224 12 Ali Saheli Columbia 28 M 30-34 24:42 7:58
225 313 Tony Fuller Columbia 33 M 35-39 24:45 7:59
226 1004 Phyllis E. Thomas Columbia 6 F 35-39 24:46 7:59
227 1371 Vicki L. Pigg Columbia 7 F 25-29 24:49 8:00
228 269 Blake Houchin Arlington 29 M 30-34 24:56 8:03
229 271 Gary Upton Columbia 30 M 30-34 24:56 8:03
230 56 Peter J. McDonald Columbia 12 M 45-49 24:56 8:03
231 117 Dennis R. Miller Columbia 34 M 35-39 24:57 8:03
232 341 Robert G. Hankwins Columbia 14 M 10-14 24:57 8:03
233 1380 Mary K. Finn Columbia 6 F 30-34 24:59 8:04
234 60 Jim F. Carl Columbia 12 M 50-55 25:01 8:04
235 454 Phil C. Wyatt Columbia 13 M 45-49 25:01 8:04
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
236 370 Gary M. Smith Huntsville 35 M 35-39 25:03 8:05
237 386 Kevin P. Coyne Columbia 31 M 40-44 25:03 8:05
238 351 P. Kevin Rudeen Columbia 32 M 40-44 25:05 8:05
239 387 Dale T. Benton Columbia 2 M 60-69 25:05 8:05
240 345 Walter A. Schroeder Columbia 8 M 56-59 25:07 8:06
241 343 Rolando A. Tobar Jefferson City 31 M 30-34 25:12 8:08
242 1423 Glenda Imhoff Columbia 2 F 40-44 25:15 8:09
243 290 James R. Landgraf Columbia 36 M 35-39 25:16 8:09
244 1287 Carolyn A. Schwartze Springfield 8 F 25-29 25:17 8:09
245 279 Wayne C. McDaniel Columbia 37 M 35-39 25:19 8:10
246 294 Dennis C. Kent Centralia 14 M 45-49 25:22 8:11
247 1486 Lori Ann Piazza Columbia 9 F 25-29 25:24 8:12
248 187 Tom Murphy West Branch 32 M 30-34 25:24 8:12
249 495 James K. West Columbia 33 M 40-44 25:26 8:12
250 284 Scott E. Weithman Columbia 15 M 10-14 25:26 8:12
251 228 Gene Thomas Mexico 15 M 45-49 25:26 8:12
252 68 Donald R. Brown Columbia 13 M 50-55 25:28 8:13
253 230 Jim English Columbia 34 M 40-44 25:28 8:13
254 155 Christopher J. Willis Columbia 42 M 25-29 25:28 8:13
255 422 Luciano A. Alioto Columbia 16 M 10-14 25:29 8:13
256 423 Tony M. Alioto Columbia 35 M 40-44 25:29 8:13
257 25 Robert H. Wolfe Columbia 9 M 56-59 25:29 8:13
258 93 Nick H. Hasheider Columbia 2 M 0- 9 25:30 8:14
259 142 Jay Hasheider Columbia 16 M 45-49 25:30 8:14
260 311 Bradley J. Dulle Jefferson City 33 M 30-34 25:31 8:14
261 1369 Kirstie A. Schwartze Hermann 7 F 20-24 25:33 8:15
262 443 Jerry A. Payne Columbia 11 M 20-24 25:33 8:15
263 178 Michael S. Brophy Columbia 34 M 30-34 25:34 8:15
264 136 Ken Hirlinger Boonville 36 M 40-44 25:34 8:15
265 61 Albert A. Fuemmeler Hallsville 14 M 50-55 25:36 8:15
266 418 Don R. Ballenger Columbia 15 M 50-55 25:36 8:15
267 280 Daniel R. Weagley Columbia 3 M 0- 9 25:36 8:15
268 281 Robert O. Weagley Columbia 37 M 40-44 25:36 8:15
269 176 Butch L. Langsteiner Columbia 38 M 35-39 25:37 8:16
270 250 Kevin W. Woodland Columbia 43 M 25-29 25:38 8:16
271 1264 Denise M. Estabrooks Columbia 7 F 35-39 25:39 8:16
272 146 Art Salmons Fulton 10 M 56-59 25:40 8:17
273 1453 Cathy Swanson Columbia 7 F 30-34 25:43 8:18
274 249 Scott Dressel Columbia 38 M 40-44 25:44 8:18
275 42 Charles Hitchcock Lee's Summit 17 M 45-49 25:45 8:18
276 183 Aaron M. Embry Sedalia 17 M 10-14 25:46 8:19
277 180 Jason S. Wilwert Columbia 12 M 20-24 25:47 8:19
278 24 Michael W. Bietsch Columbia 39 M 35-39 25:47 8:19
279 1186 Elizabeth A. Subba Columbia 10 F 25-29 25:50 8:20
280 1115 Nikki A. Darling Columbia 11 F 25-29 25:50 8:20
281 48 Keith A. Gangidino Columbia 39 M 40-44 25:57 8:22
282 76 James M. Nichols Hallsville 18 M 45-49 25:57 8:22
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
283 171 Kevin J. Bazat Columbia 18 M 10-14 25:58 8:23
284 154 John E. Humpf Ashland 40 M 40-44 25:58 8:23
285 277 John J. Stolt Columbia 11 M 56-59 26:00 8:23
286 52 Paul D. Gieringer Marshall 40 M 35-39 26:01 8:24
287 109 Kevin R. Johnson Columbia 44 M 25-29 26:03 8:24
288 407 Greg S. Jagdfeld Columbia 35 M 30-34 26:04 8:25
289 1149 Lisa M. Wells Columbia 8 F 30-34 26:05 8:25
290 481 Black C. Orlandi Columbia 19 M 10-14 26:06 8:25
291 1288 Judy Ann Denton Marshall 8 F 35-39 26:06 8:25
292 124 Paul H. Peterman Columbia 19 M 45-49 26:09 8:26
293 16 Trever R. Kilgore Columbia 20 M 10-14 26:11 8:27
294 190 Raymond N. Simmons Fulton 3 M 60-69 26:12 8:27
295 490 Drew R. Piester Columbia 21 M 10-14 26:12 8:27
296 491 Bryan E. Peister Columbia 36 M 30-34 26:12 8:27
297 1275 Karen S. Garrison Columbia 9 F 35-39 26:13 8:27
298 7 Bill Brundege Columbia 41 M 40-44 26:13 8:27
299 1107 Debbie L. Wells Jefferson City 10 F 35-39 26:13 8:27
300 40 Morteza Sajadian Columbia 42 M 40-44 26:13 8:27
301 1279 Sarah A. McCarter Columbia 1 F 10-14 26:13 8:27
302 1392 Beverly Twellman Columbia 2 F 45-49 26:17 8:29
303 400 Jordan Wax Columbia 22 M 10-14 26:18 8:29
304 30 Tony Drennan Columbia 45 M 25-29 26:19 8:29
305 1407 Teri S. Rippeto Columbia 9 F 30-34 26:19 8:29
306 1482 Elizabeth M. Annand Columbia 10 F 30-34 26:22 8:30
307 1128 Jennifer A. Coleman Columbia 11 F 35-39 26:27 8:32
308 416 Bill Clark Columbia 41 M 35-39 26:29 8:33
309 317 David B. Keller Columbia 43 M 40-44 26:31 8:33
310 21 Chad E. Sapp Ashland 14 M 15-19 26:31 8:33
311 172 Skip Bazat Columbia 44 M 40-44 26:34 8:34
312 305 Philip M. Lessley Moberly 45 M 40-44 26:35 8:35
313 1324 Dina C. De Luca Columbia 11 F 30-34 26:37 8:35
314 1399 Laurie L. McCurdy Freeburg 12 F 35-39 26:37 8:35
315 164 Don S. Baker Columbia 46 M 25-29 26:38 8:35
316 189 Brendon Friel Columbia 13 M 20-24 26:38 8:35
317 1152 Tracy Jo Blough Columbia 8 F 20-24 26:43 8:37
318 1483 Debi A. Garrison St. Louis 12 F 30-34 26:43 8:37
319 1188 Robyn L. Rudanovich Centralia 9 F 20-24 26:44 8:37
320 469 Clifford A. Yeager Columbia 46 M 40-44 26:45 8:38
321 1021 Gina R. Tucker Arnold 13 F 30-34 26:46 8:38
322 224 Tony G. Fuchs Columbia 42 M 35-39 26:49 8:39
323 102 Christopher W. Thoento Columbia 23 M 10-14 26:50 8:39
324 451 Joseph D. Kaylen Columbia 24 M 10-14 26:50 8:39
325 1189 Kelly Lee Fuchs Columbia 10 F 20-24 26:51 8:40
326 1184 Patricia A. Klenklen Columbia 12 F 25-29 26:55 8:41
327 1158 Suzy E. Perkins Columbia 13 F 25-29 26:56 8:41
328 151 Mike S. Heady Columbia 37 M 30-34 26:57 8:42
329 1470 Kelly E. Gilbert Columbia 14 F 25-29 26:58 8:42
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
330 239 Tim L. McCullock Columbia 43 M 35-39 26:58 8:42
331 1050 Vickie L. Diehl Columbia 3 F 40-44 26:58 8:42
332 1083 Amy E. Schadt Columbia 3 F 15-19 26:59 8:42
333 104 Jim C. Schadt Columbia 20 M 45-49 26:59 8:42
334 1020 Jeanelle M. Twillman Marshall 1 F 60-69 27:00 8:43
335 319 Scott Gee Columbia 25 M 10-14 27:00 8:43
336 169 Brian R. Hurley Columbia 26 M 10-14 27:01 8:43
337 1376 Adina L. Laird Jefferson City 14 F 30-34 27:02 8:43
338 1014 Mary L. O'Connor Columbia 4 F 40-44 27:03 8:44
339 1239 Kathy B. Sharp Columbia 15 F 30-34 27:06 8:45
340 429 Paul R. Cohle Columbia 44 M 35-39 27:07 8:45
341 58 Jim A. Balmer Columbia 16 M 50-55 27:10 8:46
342 1170 Regina G. Brown Moberly 13 F 35-39 27:10 8:46
343 475 Patrick E. Karl Columbia 45 M 35-39 27:11 8:46
344 1284 Jody C. Hansen Columbia 11 F 20-24 27:14 8:47
345 1193 Mary Ann Kandlbinder Columbia 12 F 20-24 27:17 8:48
346 137 Greg A. Olson Columbia 46 M 35-39 27:18 8:48
347 470 Johnston Marla Columbia 4 F 15-19 27:19 8:49
348 1454 Nancy M. Hein Columbia 5 F 15-19 27:19 8:49
349 41 Robert Lee Columbia 4 M 60-69 27:21 8:49
350 1336 Kathleen Books Centralia 5 F 40-44 27:25 8:51
351 129 John W. Gay Columbia 47 M 40-44 27:25 8:51
352 91 Matthew A. Gay Columbia 27 M 10-14 27:26 8:51
353 245 Chris D. Hollenbeck Columbia 28 M 10-14 27:26 8:51
354 1491 Merri A. Ireland Columbia 15 F 25-29 27:29 8:52
355 321 E. Preston Gee Columbia 47 M 35-39 27:30 8:52
356 10 Stephen Weddle Columbia 21 M 45-49 27:30 8:52
357 167 John T. Ollar Columbia 22 M 45-49 27:32 8:53
358 89 Luke E. Robison Columbia 29 M 10-14 27:34 8:54
359 1136 Elisabeth M. Tanner Columbia 1 F 0- 9 27:37 8:55
360 165 Robert K. Newsom Fulton 23 M 45-49 27:37 8:55
361 1232 Lisa Mae Borgmeyer Columbia 13 F 20-24 27:40 8:55
362 1440 Rhonda K. Luebbering Columbia 14 F 20-24 27:40 8:55
363 206 Robert D. Kiesling Columbia 47 M 25-29 27:43 8:56
364 1023 Melissa A. Tesh Columbia 16 F 25-29 27:46 8:57
365 1094 Nancy Randall Manhattan 6 F 40-44 27:47 8:58
366 1408 Jill R. Hess Moberly 15 F 20-24 27:48 8:58
367 1411 Michelle A. Copple Columbia 16 F 20-24 27:48 8:58
368 134 Thomas E. Witty Columbia 48 M 35-39 27:49 8:58
369 488 Bradley M. II Gaines Columbia 30 M 10-14 27:51 8:59
370 489 Joshua T. Bickel Columbia 31 M 10-14 27:52 8:59
371 1461 Sue J. Yun Columbia 17 F 20-24 27:54 9:00
372 1150 Penny A. Campbell Calkfornia 16 F 30-34 27:54 9:00
373 471 Gregory L. Thackery Columbia 38 M 30-34 27:55 9:00
374 83 Daniel W. Abshear Columbia 48 M 25-29 27:55 9:00
375 1308 Donna S. Romans Jefferson City 3 F 45-49 27:55 9:00
376 1060 Dianne L. Priest Columbia 14 F 35-39 27:58 9:01
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
377 462 Orion M. Hunt Columbia 4 M 0- 9 28:00 9:02
378 1487 Lorilea Johnson Columbia 17 F 25-29 28:02 9:03
379 141 Dean W. Lumpa Jefferson City 49 M 35-39 28:03 9:03
380 1144 Bettie R. Scott Columbia 15 F 35-39 28:03 9:03
381 240 Ben P. Patton Columbia 5 M 0- 9 28:04 9:03
382 1187 T.J. Moore Montgomery City 17 F 30-34 28:06 9:04
383 1325 Patricia J. Halferty Columbia 18 F 25-29 28:07 9:04
384 1185 Maria Lammers Overland Park 19 F 25-29 28:07 9:04
385 375 Martin T. Karl Columbia 50 M 35-39 28:08 9:05
386 1114 Andrea L. Woods Columbia 4 F 45-49 28:09 9:05
387 1045 Michelle R. Roberts Columbia 18 F 20-24 28:10 9:05
388 80 Drew B. Laming Columbia 32 M 10-14 28:12 9:06
389 1488 Annette Jacobs Columbia 18 F 30-34 28:13 9:06
390 258 Adam J. Cruthfield Columbia 33 M 10-14 28:21 9:09
391 1363 Sara L. Quinn Columbia 16 F 35-39 28:25 9:10
392 1127 Candace J. Coleman Columbia 2 F 10-14 28:25 9:10
393 1057 Connie Ridder Columbia 7 F 40-44 28:26 9:10
394 8 Marvin P. Van Leer Beufort 12 M 56-59 28:27 9:11
395 1055 Elly M. Swetz Columbia 3 F 10-14 28:32 9:12
396 1257 Jill C. Brocksmith Florissant 4 F 10-14 28:34 9:13
397 1459 Kelly L. Hornaday Columbia 20 F 25-29 28:35 9:13
398 1460 Theresa M. Donovan Columbia 19 F 30-34 28:35 9:13
399 1255 Marilyn L. Upton Columbia 21 F 25-29 28:36 9:14
400 1106 Karen F. Williamson Columbia 8 F 40-44 28:36 9:14
401 1197 Christina A. Morian Columbia 20 F 30-34 28:37 9:14
402 1333 Julie M. Smith Columbia 22 F 25-29 28:37 9:14
403 1331 Mary G. Kohrs Columbia 23 F 25-29 28:38 9:14
404 1151 Linda C. Pogorzelski Columbia 21 F 30-34 28:38 9:14
405 227 Michael F. Hart Columbia 51 M 35-39 28:39 9:15
406 1321 Carolyn S. Roof Columbia 17 F 35-39 28:42 9:15
407 371 Tom Schreiber Columbia 48 M 40-44 28:42 9:15
408 1477 Katie G. Dallam Columbia 22 F 30-34 28:44 9:16
409 1039 Cristen L. Foley Columbia 2 F 0- 9 28:47 9:17
410 334 Ralph W. Sawyer Hallsville 52 M 35-39 28:53 9:19
411 1258 Dixie Mendoza Columbia 24 F 25-29 28:58 9:21
412 1073 Becky J. Bradley Columbia 5 F 10-14 28:58 9:21
413 1075 Nancy E. Fedorchak Columbia 18 F 35-39 28:59 9:21
414 139 Charles E. Ghoring Fulton 39 M 30-34 29:00 9:21
415 265 Randall E. Beier Columbia 49 M 40-44 29:00 9:21
416 357 Joey C. Cox Columbia 34 M 10-14 29:02 9:22
417 229 Amos M; Burks Columbia 35 M 10-14 29:02 9:22
418 1046 Virginia E. Gardner Columbia 1 F 50-54 29:04 9:23
419 36 Randy L. Spotswood Columbia 53 M 35-39 29:06 9:23
420 1233 Margaret C. Hogan Columbia 9 F 40-44 29:06 9:23
421 1125 Shannon M. Loucks Columbia 19 F 20-24 29:07 9:24
422 1172 Darlene Londeree Columbia 1 F 55-59 29:10 9:25
423 1224 Sammantha S. Fotovich Kingdom City 6 F 15-19 29:11 9:25
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
424 1327 Erin R. Reams Columbia 6 F 10-14 29:11 9:25
425 1334 Amanada A. Holliday Boonville 3 F 0- 9 29:12 9:25
426 1445 Michelle D. Peterson Columbia 20 F 20-24 29:12 9:25
427 1404 Sherry L. Corwin Columbia 23 F 30-34 29:13 9:25
428 220 Donald L. Dennis Hallsville 54 M 35-39 29:15 9:26
429 461 Reginald A. Kinsey Columbia 40 M 30-34 29:18 9:27
430 1110 Melinda G. Powell Columbia 21 F 20-24 29:18 9:27
431 133 Marlin J. Powell Columbia 17 M 50-55 29:19 9:27
432 9 Michael J. Ruh Columbia 18 M 50-55 29:22 9:28
433 1145 Linda L. Gilmore Columbia 24 F 30-34 29:23 9:29
434 1326 Georgina Gonzalez Columbia 2 F 55-59 29:24 9:29
435 251 Bonnard L. Moseley Columbia 1 M 70-99 29:24 9:29
436 1038 Cynthia Foley Columbia 10 F 40-44 29:26 9:30
437 398 Nate Wax Columbia 6 M 0- 9 29:28 9:30
438 1031 Janet L. Welshons Columbia 11 F 40-44 29:30 9:31
439 1263 Tara Estabrooks Columbia 7 F 10-14 29:34 9:32
440 450 Michael S. Kaylen Columbia 55 M 35-39 29:37 9:33
441 1291 Tiffany Gee Columbia 8 F 10-14 29:38 9:34
442 1413 Maria T. Kaylen Columbia 4 F 0- 9 29:39 9:34
443 1250 Cathy J. Swoboda Columbia 22 F 20-24 29:40 9:34
444 329 Terry L. Robb Columbia 56 M 35-39 29:42 9:35
445 417 Timothy K. Wilmoth Columbia 49 M 25-29 29:43 9:35
446 62 Gary D. Hofstetter Hartsbury 50 M 40-44 29:48 9:37
447 1166 Lorin N. Chann Columbia 19 F 35-39 30:00 9:41
448 54 Charles W. Hinson Fulton 24 M 45-49 30:04 9:42
449 35 Randall N. Simmons Hallsville 51 M 40-44 30:05 9:42
450 1043 Sara Stone Columbia 25 F 30-34 30:09 9:44
451 447 Leslie Yates Columbia 25 M 45-49 30:09 9:44
452 456 Shantaram T. Bhat Columbia 52 M 40-44 30:12 9:45
453 412 Andrew G. Hernandez Columbia 5 M 60-69 30:13 9:45
454 1234 Valerie A. Fick Columbia 25 F 25-29 30:17 9:46
455 4 Larry Fick Columbia 19 M 50-55 30:17 9:46
456 1095 Marcia J. Smith Columbia 2 F 50-54 30:17 9:46
457 107 Gregory Chapman Columbia 53 M 40-44 30:26 9:49
458 77 Ron J. Kavtsch Jamestown 54 M 40-44 30:27 9:49
459 1164 Cindy A. Hinshaw Columbia 23 F 20-24 30:31 9:51
460 415 Norman G. Benedict Columbia 13 M 56-59 30:32 9:51
461 1403 Heather Flanagan Columbia 26 F 30-34 30:33 9:51
462 358 Barry L. Halferty Columbia 36 M 10-14 30:39 9:53
463 1133 Leigh A. Hall Columbia 26 F 25-29 30:42 9:54
464 158 James M. Glodoski Columbia 41 M 30-34 30:45 9:55
465 1076 Kara Eberhard Columbia 9 F 10-14 30:45 9:55
466 113 Dale Eberhard Columbia 42 M 30-34 30:52 9:57
467 340 Eric G. Duermeyer Columbia 37 M 10-14 30:53 9:58
468 1370 Lori Ann Russell Columbia 27 F 30-34 30:54 9:58
469 47 James E. Bird Columbia 20 M 50-55 30:56 9:59
470 213 Jarrod Esse Columbia 38 M 10-14 31:11 10:04
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
471 118 Daniel P. Harrington Columbia 50 M 25-29 31:14 10:05
472 1139 Michelle J. Waschak Columbia 27 F 25-29 31:14 10:05
473 1140 Jennifer M. Rewerts Columbia 28 F 25-29 31:15 10:05
474 1165 Polly E. Wright Columbia 29 F 25-29 31:17 10:05
475 421 Steven S. Mountjoy Columbia 7 M 0- 9 31:18 10:06
476 420 David W. Mountjoy Columbia 57 M 35-39 31:19 10:06
477 1292 Lizzi M. Osterman Blue Springs 3 F 55-59 31:28 10:09
478 484 Peter E. Hugger Columbia 14 M 56-59 31:29 10:09
479 1162 Carole H. Wright Columbia 3 F 50-54 31:32 10:10
480 49 Larry C. Gates Columbia 26 M 45-49 31:32 10:10
481 448 Mark W. Flett Columbia 43 M 30-34 31:42 10:14
482 449 David P. Osborne Columbia 51 M 25-29 31:42 10:14
483 260 Christpher M. Smith Columbia 39 M 10-14 31:45 10:15
484 1015 Braca M. Prentiss Columbia 4 F 55-59 31:53 10:17
485 1417 Sharon M. Cornelison Columbia 5 F 45-49 31:54 10:17
486 157 Justin M. Spinner Columbia 40 M 10-14 32:15 10:24
487 1395 Georgette K. Gee-Smith Columbia 20 F 35-39 32:18 10:25
488 1230 Martha D. Patton Columbia 12 F 40-44 32:18 10:25
489 116 Lyn Woolford Columbia 55 M 40-44 32:22 10:26
490 1256 Lesa L. Davis Columbia 30 F 25-29 32:22 10:26
491 115 Rod C. Robison Columbia 58 M 35-39 32:23 10:27
492 1163 Susan Schreck Tipton 31 F 25-29 32:26 10:28
493 1278 Mai N. Nguyen Columbia 24 F 20-24 32:27 10:28
494 1237 Katie A. Monticelli Columbia 10 F 10-14 32:28 10:28
495 338 Jerry B. Fisher Columbia 59 M 35-39 32:45 10:34
496 232 Gary W. Pickett Columbia 56 M 40-44 32:48 10:35
497 1356 Natalie B. Coyne Columbia 5 F 0- 9 32:50 10:35
498 1357 Sally A. Coyne Columbia 13 F 40-44 32:51 10:36
499 1387 Ingrid Ballenger Columbia 6 F 45-49 32:52 10:36
500 1268 Angela M. Woodland Columbia 32 F 25-29 32:52 10:36
501 1092 Terry P. Chapman Columbia 21 F 35-39 32:55 10:37
502 414 Gary L. Sanchegraw Columbia 57 M 40-44 33:03 10:40
503 303 Keith E. Moum 41 M 10-14 33:18 10:45
504 1081 Erin J. McElroy Columbia 11 F 10-14 33:18 10:45
505 1063 Rebecca A. Gay Columbia 6 F 0- 9 33:19 10:45
506 1108 Ann Leslie Gay Columbia 22 F 35-39 33:20 10:45
507 234 Asa Y. Sum Columbia 42 M 10-14 33:27 10:47
508 81 Nathan J. DeMian Columbia 43 M 10-14 33:31 10:49
509 268 Colin R. Glennon Columbia 44 M 10-14 33:36 10:50
510 270 James N. Glennon Columbia 58 M 40-44 33:36 10:50
511 413 Dereck G. Olson Columbia 45 M 10-14 33:37 10:51
512 173 Jeffrey D. Bazat Columbia 8 M 0- 9 33:39 10:51
513 1377 Erica L. Sanchegraw Columbia 12 F 10-14 33:40 10:52
514 170 Joellen Bazat Columbia 23 F 35-39 33:47 10:54
515 1457 Ariana S. Lyke Columbia 13 F 10-14 33:47 10:54
516 1368 Cassie Vaughan Columbia 14 F 10-14 33:59 10:58
517 1113 Bonnie J. Schill Columbia 14 F 40-44 34:00 10:58
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
518 259 Clinton M. Smith Columbia 46 M 10-14 34:06 11:00
519 108 Glenn L. McElroy Columbia 59 M 40-44 34:07 11:00
520 1390 Barbara J. Giles Columbia 15 F 40-44 34:15 11:03
521 1026 Bobbie Fuhlage Fayette 5 F 55-59 34:17 11:04
522 362 Zachary M. Holliday Columbia 9 M 0- 9 34:18 11:04
523 363 Mike E. Holliday Columbia 60 M 35-39 34:19 11:04
524 1317 Erin C. Mullins Columbia 15 F 10-14 34:20 11:05
525 458 Brad Vickers Fulton 47 M 10-14 34:23 11:05
526 1027 Barbara A. Becktell Columbia 24 F 35-39 34:25 11:06
527 1159 Nancy R. Palmer Columbia 16 F 40-44 34:45 11:13
528 100 Jeffery D. Gohring Fulton 52 M 25-29 34:46 11:13
529 1028 Deborah A. Bietsch Columbia 25 F 35-39 34:49 11:14
530 71 Colin J. Priest Columbia 48 M 10-14 34:54 11:15
531 312 Herbert W. Mittelhause Sedalia 6 M 60-69 34:56 11:16
532 1299 Laura M. Homer Columbia 16 F 10-14 35:03 11:18
533 1229 Liesl A. Schoengarth Columbia 17 F 10-14 35:04 11:19
534 384 Trevor Wise Columbia 49 M 10-14 35:19 11:24
535 424 Dennis R. Veach Columbia 60 M 40-44 35:27 11:26
536 1199 Ada C. Sum Columbia 18 F 10-14 35:27 11:26
537 1345 Mary Ann Quintana Columbia 26 F 35-39 35:35 11:29
538 1354 Andrea N. Wise Columbia 7 F 15-19 35:49 11:33
539 1344 Misty D. Quintana Columbia 8 F 15-19 35:53 11:35
540 1103 Marlene K. Nunnenkamp Columbia 28 F 30-34 35:59 11:36
541 114 Larry A. Wakeman Columbia 61 M 35-39 35:59 11:36
542 1261 Kathryn D. Chilson Columbia 7 F 0- 9 36:00 11:37
543 1112 Lauanya S. Ganjam Columbia 25 F 20-24 36:10 11:40
544 350 Bret Derrick Columbia 62 M 35-39 36:18 11:43
545 235 Brad M. Gaines Columbia 61 M 40-44 36:46 11:52
546 1008 Catherine E. Simmons Hallsville 27 F 35-39 36:50 11:53
547 1439 Natalie C. Gill Fulton 9 F 15-19 36:57 11:55
548 1433 Katie J. Small Fulton 19 F 10-14 37:01 11:56
549 1473 Sarah Starr Young Columbia 33 F 25-29 37:07 11:58
550 1431 Kimberly K. Kellner Fulton 20 F 10-14 37:10 11:59
551 1022 Kathy B. Hull Columbia 7 F 45-49 37:14 12:01
552 464 Jeff R. Walden Columbia 50 M 10-14 37:17 12:02
553 272 Joe Cragin Columbia 7 M 60-69 37:23 12:04
554 1360 Rebecca J. Hennessy Columbia 29 F 30-34 37:26 12:05
555 1350 Kathleen M. Makarewicz Columbia 21 F 10-14 37:27 12:05
556 1082 Roberta A. DeMian Columbia 22 F 10-14 37:28 12:05
557 1247 Francine M. Grant Columbia 34 F 25-29 37:32 12:06
558 1297 Evelyn D. Brown Macon 4 F 50-54 37:41 12:09
559 1281 Erin E. Moum Columbia 23 F 10-14 37:45 12:11
560 1283 Glenda E. Moum Columbia 28 F 35-39 37:45 12:11
561 1225 Angel L. Brown Kingdom City 10 F 15-19 37:57 12:15
562 1442 Rachel E. Rehklau Columbia 11 F 15-19 38:04 12:17
563 1216 Carla S. Redelfs Kingdom City 12 F 15-19 38:10 12:19
564 1051 Linda S. Vogt Fayette 8 F 45-49 38:14 12:20
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
565 453 Corey B. Wyatt Columbia 51 M 10-14 38:19 12:22
566 1217 Andrea N. Petersen Kingdom City 13 F 15-19 38:21 12:22
567 1212 Stephanie D. Widener Kingdom City 24 F 10-14 38:22 12:23
568 32 Adam C. Hawf Columbia 10 M 0- 9 38:24 12:23
569 31 Christopher J. Hawf Columbia 62 M 40-44 38:24 12:23
570 465 Derek J. Haskell Columbia 52 M 10-14 38:25 12:24
571 1441 Mikka J. Haskell Columbia 14 F 15-19 38:29 12:25
572 1271 Ashley N. Prewitt Columbia 25 F 10-14 38:30 12:25
573 1352 Emily E. Holden Columbia 26 F 10-14 38:31 12:25
574 1041 Patricia L. Reed Columbia 9 F 45-49 38:33 12:26
575 29 Lloyd W. Reed Columbia 27 M 45-49 38:33 12:26
576 1316 Ann Marie Mullins Columbia 27 F 10-14 38:40 12:28
577 1318 Paula Mullins Columbia 29 F 35-39 38:42 12:29
578 1222 Sara L. Horochowski Columbia 5 F 50-54 38:52 12:32
579 51 Gregory J. Baumann Ashland 15 M 15-19 38:53 12:33
580 1381 Gretchen C. Staley Columbia 28 F 10-14 38:53 12:33
581 432 Sam Gerling Columbia 53 M 10-14 38:57 12:34
582 160 Mike A. Peters Columbia 54 M 10-14 39:02 12:35
583 159 Robert H. Peters Columbia 63 M 40-44 39:03 12:36
584 238 Ian R. Schoone Columbia 55 M 10-14 39:11 12:38
585 237 Anthony R. Schoone Columbia 63 M 35-39 39:13 12:39
586 15 Tyler A. Kilgore Columbia 11 M 0- 9 39:17 12:40
587 1436 Clarissa R. Lucas Fulton 29 F 10-14 39:18 12:41
588 1412 Jean M. Prior Columbia 10 F 45-49 39:37 12:47
589 1091 Susan J. DeMian Columbia 11 F 45-49 39:46 12:50
590 1346 Jamie Leigh Doss Sturgeon 30 F 10-14 39:47 12:50
591 1347 Diana Robinson Sturgeon 31 F 10-14 39:47 12:50
592 1218 Amanda Jo McGinnia Kingdom City 32 F 10-14 39:48 12:50
593 1451 Sarah Renfro Columbia 26 F 20-24 39:49 12:51
594 1450 Sarah A. Jackson Columbia 12 F 45-49 39:49 12:51
595 1056 Wendy C. Swetz Columbia 15 F 15-19 39:49 12:51
596 1067 Matilda I. Hardman Harrisburg 2 F 60-69 39:50 12:51
597 367 Seth D. Hein Columbia 12 M 0- 9 39:51 12:51
598 1220 Melissa M. McCollum Kingdom City 16 F 15-19 39:56 12:53
599 399 Jack Wax Columbia 64 M 40-44 39:56 12:53
600 1366 Kay Wax Columbia 13 F 45-49 39:57 12:53
601 1037 Cara Foley Columbia 33 F 10-14 40:04 12:55
602 1342 Dorothy L. Null St. Louis 3 F 60-69 40:11 12:58
603 1074 Jill A. Robison Columbia 34 F 10-14 40:18 13:00
604 1203 Emily J. Gerke Columbia 35 F 10-14 40:21 13:01
605 1462 Alison Gerke Columbia 36 F 10-14 40:23 13:02
606 18 James U. Weaver Columbia 15 M 56-59 40:23 13:02
607 1421 Kalene Wyatt Columbia 37 F 10-14 40:32 13:05
608 1274 Leah E. Garrison Columbia 38 F 10-14 40:33 13:05
609 1372 Kim M. Werner Columbia 17 F 15-19 40:38 13:06
610 1475 Julie Witherwax Columbia 18 F 15-19 40:40 13:07
611 1153 Anna M. Provin Columbia 8 F 0- 9 40:44 13:08
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
612 181 Michael L. Provin Columbia 64 M 35-39 40:45 13:09
613 1313 Barbara M. Hoffmaster Columbia 30 F 30-34 40:45 13:09
614 1267 Donna R. DeYoung Thompson 35 F 25-29 40:46 13:09
615 1466 Aileen Berk Columbia 30 F 35-39 40:53 13:11
616 1137 Patricia M. Sasenick Columbia 4 F 60-69 40:53 13:11
617 1428 Shirley J. Kunkle Fulton 17 F 40-44 40:55 13:12
618 162 Stephen A. Sasenick Columbia 8 M 60-69 40:55 13:12
619 1213 Rebecca Wegner Kingdom City 19 F 15-19 40:57 13:13
620 1435 Carina L. Young Fulton 39 F 10-14 40:58 13:13
621 256 Lee E. Elliott Columbia 9 M 60-69 40:59 13:13
622 1048 Puri D. Wilson Columbia 31 F 35-39 41:01 13:14
623 1088 Cathy J. Thornton Columbia 32 F 35-39 41:02 13:14
624 1068 Megan M. Pursifull Columbia 27 F 20-24 41:06 13:15
625 191 Marv Wells Columbia 65 M 40-44 41:08 13:16
626 1160 Laura Jo Wells Columbia 6 F 50-54 41:11 13:17
627 1126 Robin A. Stover Columbia 31 F 30-34 41:19 13:20
628 1066 Darey L. Himes Columbia 36 F 25-29 41:19 13:20
629 88 Michael Eberhard Columbia 13 M 0- 9 41:26 13:22
630 1099 Martha Eberhard Columbia 32 F 30-34 41:28 13:23
631 440 Tom v. King Columbia 66 M 40-44 41:30 13:23
632 439 Kollin B. King Columbia 14 M 0- 9 41:35 13:25
633 1266 Tina J. Watson Sturgeon 37 F 25-29 41:36 13:25
634 380 Philip F. Makarewicz Columbia 15 M 0- 9 41:45 13:28
635 1328 Angela C. Brown Columbia 33 F 35-39 42:02 13:34
636 1329 Cindy A. Reams Columbia 18 F 40-44 42:02 13:34
637 1339 Stacy T. Griggs Columbia 40 F 10-14 42:04 13:34
638 1323 Lacy A. Humburg Columbia 41 F 10-14 42:04 13:34
639 1270 Michelle K. Prewitt Columbia 42 F 10-14 42:10 13:36
640 1240 Pamela J. Shepard Mexico 34 F 35-39 42:18 13:39
641 1191 Mary M. Patton Centralia 7 F 50-54 42:19 13:39
642 1351 Megan T. Markarewicz Columbia 43 F 10-14 42:20 13:39
643 1042 Lynn L. Boschert Columbia 35 F 35-39 42:21 13:40
644 1367 Martha L. Young Columbia 19 F 40-44 42:21 13:40
645 1132 Rosella Y. Spinner Columbia 36 F 35-39 42:22 13:40
646 1085 Carol A. Nunnenkamp Columbia 20 F 40-44 42:28 13:42
647 1086 Cory Ann Collister Columbia 37 F 35-39 42:29 13:42
648 1030 Diane M. Kidwell Columbia 38 F 25-29 43:02 13:53
649 1171 Mary Ellen Kiesling Columbia 39 F 25-29 43:02 13:53
650 1036 Dorothy W. Shannahan Boonville 21 F 40-44 43:02 13:53
651 1122 Jo Ann Phelps Columbia 14 F 45-49 43:03 13:53
652 1414 Almeda K. Curtis Ashland 8 F 50-54 43:03 13:53
653 1465 Linda A. Marek Columbia 33 F 30-34 43:04 13:54
654 1061 Donna G. Sims Columbia 38 F 35-39 43:09 13:55
655 1418 Li Li Columbia 34 F 30-34 43:09 13:55
656 1419 Sarah R. Scanlon Columbia 15 F 45-49 43:10 13:55
657 6 Neal A. MacDonald Columbia 16 M 0- 9 43:10 13:55
658 5 Ted MacDonald Columbia 67 M 40-44 43:15 13:57
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
659 1194 Yvonne M. Kandlbinder Union 16 F 45-49 43:16 13:57
660 1290 Erica D. Enderle Boonville 20 F 15-19 43:16 13:57
661 404 John D. Bennett Columbia 44 M 30-34 43:16 13:57
662 1003 Janell D. Case Columbia 35 F 30-34 43:17 13:58
663 1098 Anne L. Edson Columbia 39 F 35-39 43:17 13:58
664 1341 Caroline Hargis Centralia 6 F 55-59 43:22 13:59
665 1301 Victoria C. Randall Fulton 40 F 25-29 43:28 14:01
666 1049 Kathleen E. Highland Columbia 44 F 10-14 43:33 14:03
667 1305 Kimberly J. Proctor Hallsville 36 F 30-34 43:51 14:09
668 1306 Teresa L. Bennett Ashland 37 F 30-34 44:15 14:16
669 1147 Sandra L. May Columbia 17 F 45-49 44:17 14:17
670 1254 Erin R. Glennon Columbia 45 F 10-14 44:17 14:17
671 1208 Becca Dodds Columbia 46 F 10-14 44:27 14:20
672 1204 Nichole R. Thompson Columbia 47 F 10-14 44:35 14:23
673 1093 Anne E. Farrow Columbia 38 F 30-34 44:36 14:23
674 1079 Molly M. Abshear Columbia 41 F 25-29 44:36 14:23
675 1245 Sandra J. Smith Columbia 40 F 35-39 44:43 14:25
676 1244 Janice L. Cruthfield Columbia 41 F 35-39 44:46 14:26
677 1219 Krishonda L. McCoy Kingdom City 48 F 10-14 44:50 14:28
678 1223 Jamie L. Hornberger Kingdom City 21 F 15-19 44:54 14:29
679 1420 Catlyn M. Wyatt Columbia 9 F 0- 9 44:58 14:30
680 1422 Dixie M. Wyatt Columbia 22 F 40-44 44:58 14:30
681 1242 Janet M. Miller Columbia 9 F 50-54 45:03 14:32
682 257 Max Miller Columbia 21 M 50-55 45:04 14:32
683 1474 Janice Witherwax Columbia 42 F 35-39 45:16 14:36
684 1296 Lisa M. Trent Columbia 43 F 35-39 45:22 14:38
685 1310 Charlene M. Roberts Columbia 23 F 40-44 45:23 14:38
686 1312 Marybeth Hallett Columbia 39 F 30-34 45:29 14:40
687 1105 Pat Woolford Columbia 44 F 35-39 45:34 14:42
688 1167 Christy A. Gudehus Columbia 28 F 20-24 45:38 14:43
689 1168 Kerri L. Oetting Columbia 42 F 25-29 45:38 14:43
690 1169 Stacye L. Smith Columbia 40 F 30-34 45:39 14:44
691 1006 Carole K. Britten Ashland 41 F 30-34 45:48 14:46
692 1007 Janice A. Lee Columbia 42 F 30-34 45:48 14:46
693 1409 Ann M. Block Clark 29 F 20-24 45:50 14:47
694 1448 Amanda C. Pitstick Columbia 30 F 20-24 45:53 14:48
695 1447 Eva M. Mooberry Columbia 7 F 55-59 45:55 14:49
696 1478 Diane L. McAlpin Columbia 45 F 35-39 46:05 14:52
697 1259 Raeona K. Nichols Columbia 24 F 40-44 46:06 14:52
698 1141 Jane A. Domke Columbia 18 F 45-49 46:06 14:52
699 1262 Elizabeth P. Hosokawa Columbia 8 F 55-59 46:06 14:52
700 1463 Mildred K. Newmann Columbia 10 F 50-54 46:07 14:53
701 1330 Dottie C. Heibel Hallsville 11 F 50-54 46:08 14:53
702 1033 Beth A. Steele Columbia 43 F 30-34 46:15 14:55
703 1034 Nancy L. Burnett Columbia 25 F 40-44 46:15 14:55
704 1123 Susan D. Powell Columbia 46 F 35-39 46:22 14:57
705 494 Kevin Faulkner Columbia 65 M 35-39 46:32 15:01
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
706 1358 Susan J. Satterlee Columbia 26 F 40-44 46:32 15:01
707 1362 Leisa M. Reidy Columbia 44 F 30-34 46:33 15:01
708 1361 Janice Hume Columbia 45 F 30-34 46:33 15:01
709 1131 Heidi F. Macy Columbia 31 F 20-24 47:05 15:11
710 1294 Rita J. Phillips Columbia 47 F 35-39 47:12 15:14
711 1293 Sally Barnes Columbia 48 F 35-39 47:14 15:14
712 1295 Shelle L. Morris Columbia 46 F 30-34 47:14 15:14
713 1182 Jenny Esse Columbia 10 F 0- 9 47:18 15:15
714 1117 Connie G. Blackmore Columbia 19 F 45-49 47:20 15:16
715 1246 Susan M. Currier Columbia 27 F 40-44 47:20 15:16
716 1249 Ginger S. Berets Columbia 43 F 25-29 47:26 15:18
717 1142 Carol M. Newton Columbia 49 F 35-39 47:27 15:18
718 1303 Jimmie Kistner Fulton 28 F 40-44 47:38 15:22
719 1443 Romona J. Powell Hallsville 47 F 30-34 47:39 15:22
720 1134 Jamie M. Peters Columbia 11 F 0- 9 47:39 15:22
721 1135 Jeanette M. Peters Columbia 50 F 35-39 47:39 15:22
722 1304 Wendy L. Bennett Ashland 22 F 15-19 47:41 15:23
723 397 Louis W. Landhuis Columbia 45 M 30-34 47:54 15:27
724 1065 Renee J. Gorman Columbia 44 F 25-29 47:54 15:27
725 1121 Karen L. March Columbia 48 F 30-34 47:55 15:27
726 1178 Karen L. Franke Columbia 45 F 25-29 48:05 15:31
727 1078 Robin E. Adkison Columbia 46 F 25-29 48:06 15:31
728 1406 Annalisa B. Hansen Columbia 29 F 40-44 48:11 15:33
729 1405 Cristy K. Althiser Fulton 51 F 35-39 48:12 15:33
730 1040 Margaret E. Johnson Centralia 5 F 60-69 48:17 15:35
731 27 Don C. Johnson Centralia 10 M 60-69 48:17 15:35
732 1273 Janet Wooten Columbia 12 F 50-54 48:27 15:38
733 297 John Weaten Columbia 46 M 30-34 48:28 15:38
734 1389 Laura L. Langley Columbia 47 F 25-29 48:30 15:39
735 1260 Joyce A. Stratman Columbia 49 F 30-34 48:30 15:39
736 1353 Jane Wise Columbia 52 F 35-39 48:32 15:39
737 352 Adam T. Mullins Columbia 56 M 10-14 48:37 15:41
738 353 Graham K. Mullins Columbia 17 M 0- 9 48:37 15:41
739 354 Kenneth R. Mullins Columbia 66 M 35-39 48:37 15:41
740 69 Bill Taft Columbia 2 M 70-99 48:45 15:44
741 1104 Midge M. Lind Columbia 1 F 70-99 48:57 15:47
742 1214 Amy S. Shoup Kingdom City 23 F 15-19 48:57 15:47
743 1227 Jennifer L. Storie Kingdom City 24 F 15-19 48:58 15:48
744 1175 Mary E. McGavock Columbia 6 F 60-69 49:01 15:49
745 1176 Agnes P. Boyd Columbia 7 F 60-69 49:02 15:49
746 1143 Peg C. Hurley Columbia 20 F 45-49 49:15 15:53
747 1236 Paula E. Heaviland Columbia 50 F 30-34 49:58 16:07
748 1235 Sharon K. Boland Columbia 48 F 25-29 49:59 16:07
749 1337 Georgia I. Baskett Columbia 30 F 40-44 50:12 16:12
750 1177 Linda D. Jeffrey Columbia 31 F 40-44 50:12 16:12
751 1012 Dena L. Stroud Columbia 49 F 10-14 50:13 16:12
752 38 Thomas W. Stroud Columbia 18 M 0- 9 50:13 16:12
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
753 1469 Jean E. Berlowitz Columbia 32 F 40-44 50:16 16:13
754 479 Kip Goodman Columbia 47 M 30-34 50:17 16:13
755 1471 Linda J. Dimitry Columbia 13 F 50-54 50:17 16:13
756 1335 Cyle M. Silvey Boonville 12 F 0- 9 50:18 16:14
757 364 Gregory A. Silvey Boonville 67 M 35-39 50:18 16:14
758 1010 Jennifer S. Stroud Columbia 51 F 30-34 50:24 16:15
759 433 Alan R. Bloom Columbia 68 M 40-44 50:29 16:17
760 1397 Diana C. Martin Columbia 21 F 45-49 50:30 16:17
761 1383 Lila M. Lowtler Columbia 49 F 25-29 50:32 16:18
762 1181 Donna Esse Columbia 33 F 40-44 50:36 16:19
763 1090 Holly J. Wooldridge Fulton 25 F 15-19 50:40 16:21
764 1468 Susan L. Anderson Columbia 53 F 35-39 51:00 16:27
765 1241 Jean K. Morrow Holts Summit 34 F 40-44 51:41 16:40
766 1205 Ashley M. Campbell Columbia 50 F 10-14 51:49 16:43
767 1201 Amanda J. Gardner Columbia 51 F 10-14 51:51 16:44
768 1206 Katherine H. Baldwin Columbia 52 F 10-14 51:51 16:44
769 1484 Betty Ann Piazza Colo. Springs 14 F 50-54 51:52 16:44
770 1180 Julia A. Alexander Columbia 52 F 30-34 51:56 16:45
771 1416 Jackie O'Rourke Columbia 53 F 30-34 51:56 16:45
772 1398 Barbara B. Johnson Columbia 15 F 50-54 51:57 16:45
773 1481 Pamela J. Hill Columbia 32 F 20-24 52:01 16:47
774 1480 Janice E. Mericle Columbia 50 F 25-29 52:01 16:47
775 1385 Amy G. Jadryev Columbia 54 F 30-34 52:10 16:50
776 1386 Norma J. Campbell Clark 22 F 45-49 52:10 16:50
777 1382 Jean Bogart Columbia 35 F 40-44 52:24 16:54
778 1379 Kathleen L. Getz Columbia 36 F 40-44 52:25 16:55
779 1231 Lisa W. Hollenbeck Columbia 54 F 35-39 52:30 16:56
780 244 Brett D. Hollenbeck Columbia 19 M 0- 9 52:34 16:57
781 1119 Donna M. Dykal Columbia 55 F 35-39 52:35 16:58
782 1300 Marquise L. Cochran Columbia 33 F 20-24 52:37 16:58
783 1207 Deborah H. Baldwin Columbia 56 F 35-39 52:45 17:01
784 1018 Marilyn L. Young Columbia 23 F 45-49 52:46 17:01
785 1017 Heather R. Young Columbia 53 F 10-14 52:51 17:03
786 1124 Mary E. Haley Rocheport 24 F 45-49 52:52 17:03
787 1109 Sue Hammann Columbia 25 F 45-49 52:56 17:05
788 207 Jonathan W. Abbott Ashland 57 M 10-14 52:57 17:05
789 336 Patrick Kopine Columbia 58 M 10-14 53:00 17:06
790 34 Kevin C. Doyle Hallsville 16 M 15-19 53:14 17:10
791 1118 Marjorie E. Gross Columbia 37 F 40-44 53:32 17:16
792 208 Jeffrey P. Kinsley Washington 48 M 30-34 53:33 17:16
793 1173 Carmen Abbott Ashland 38 F 40-44 54:23 17:33
794 1174 Katherine W. Abbott Ashland 13 F 0- 9 54:23 17:33
795 1309 Carol R. Duermeyer Columbia 57 F 35-39 54:30 17:35
796 339 Glenn W. Duermeyer Columbia 22 M 50-55 54:32 17:35
797 1438 Danelle L. Coleman Fulton 54 F 10-14 54:58 17:44
798 1432 Andrea R. Davis Fulton 55 F 10-14 54:59 17:44
799 460 Chad Deaver Fulton 59 M 10-14 54:59 17:44
1994 St. Patrick's Day 5K
March 12, 1994
ALL FINISHERS
AGE GROUP TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NO. NAME CITY FINISH TIME MILE
800 1434 Shalanda A. Young Fulton 56 F 10-14 55:00 17:45
801 1035 LaVonne R. Mattson Columbia 8 F 60-69 55:00 17:45
802 1047 Sandra J. Roberts Columbia 58 F 35-39 55:02 17:45
803 120 Martin P. Ryan Columbia 28 M 45-49 55:04 17:46
804 1198 Pui Ching Sum Columbia 39 F 40-44 55:21 17:51
805 1215 Barbara A. Riley Kingdom City 57 F 10-14 55:32 17:55
806 1221 Christina Marcum Kingdom City 26 F 15-19 55:33 17:55
807 1253 Rene C. Rau Columbia 59 F 35-39 55:45 17:59
808 1226 Brady I. Batson Kingdom City 27 F 15-19 55:46 17:59
809 1202 Lucia Martinez Columbia 58 F 10-14 55:50 18:01
810 1209 Mary Dodds Columbia 26 F 45-49 55:50 18:01
811 1101 Judith A. Letourneau Columbia 27 F 45-49 55:51 18:01
812 1322 Erin G. Arthur Columbia 55 F 30-34 55:52 18:01
813 1200 Cora A. Birkholz Columbia 9 F 55-59 56:49 18:20
814 1396 Carol J. Turner Columbia 40 F 40-44 56:50 18:20
815 1425 Helen L. Smith Columbia 2 F 70-99 56:51 18:20
816 487 Fred C. Piazza Colo. Springs 29 M 45-49 56:25 18:12
817 1415 Janis B. Godfrey Columbia 9 F 60-69 56:37 18:16
818 1269 Betsey Winnacker Columbia 10 F 55-59 56:40 18:17
819 1100 Brenda S. Baker Columbia 56 F 30-34 57:47 18:38
820 1458 Sandra S. Smith Columbia 28 F 45-49 57:52 18:40
821 402 James A. Kelly Columbia 16 M 56-59 57:53 18:40
822 1375 Alicia Marie Olson Columbia 59 F 10-14 58:27 18:51
823 1374 Barbara c. Olson Columbia 60 F 35-39 58:28 18:52
824 1059 Velma E. Priest Columbia 3 F 70-99 59:37 19:14
825 72 William G. Priest Columbia 68 M 35-39 59:37 19:14
826 1429 Andrea L. Kaufmann Fulton 60 F 10-14 1:00:06 19:23
827 1485 Martha L. Tomlin McCra Columbia 57 F 30-34 1:01:07 19:43
828 1384 Phyliss L. Golden Columbia 61 F 35-39 1:02:01 20:00
829 1228 Ivasema J. Ruiz Kingdom City 28 F 15-19 1:02:02 20:01
830 1430 Shelley D. Chambers Fulton 61 F 10-14 1:07:01 21:37
Weather -
TOTAL FINISHERS 830