Home | Calendar | Races | Youth | Members | Links |
2010 Prevent 10k Overall Finish List November 6, 2010 CTC | ||||
(Race Director's comments here) --Ryan Hauser, race director | ||||
Place | Name | Time | M/F | Age Group Award |
1 | Tim Cornell | 31:59:00 | 1M | 1st overall |
2 | Christian Reed | 35:00:00 | 2M | 2nd overall |
3 | Kate Chettle | 37:10:00 | 1F | 1st overall |
4 | Katie Hauser | 37:15:00 | 2F | 2nd overall |
5 | Tony Rigdon | 38:36:00 | 3M | 3rd overall |
6 | Dan Edidin | 38:43:00 | 4M | 1st overall master |
7 | Kyla Berendzou | 38:44:00 | 3F | 3rd overall |
8 | Patrick Stark | 41:26:00 | 5M | 1st 0-19 |
9 | Nancy Taube | 41:27:00 | 4F | 1st overall master |
10 | Adrian Lapadatescu | 41:43:00 | 6M | 1st 30-39 |
11 | Laura Hillard | 42:48:00 | 5F | 1st 20-29 |
12 | Kim Earnest | 44:29:00 | 6F | 1st 30-39 |
13 | Brad Earnest | 44:35:00 | 7M | 1st 40-49 |
14 | Logan Elliott | 44:39:00 | 8M | 2nd 30-39 |
15 | Jonathan Shih | 45:06:00 | 9M | 1st 20-29 |
16 | James Berry | 45:10:00 | 10M | 2nd 20-29 |
17 | Kevin Tyler | 45:22:00 | 11M | 1st 50-59 |
18 | Darrin Young | 46:26:00 | 12M | 2nd 40-49 |
19 | Matthew Martens | 46:53:00 | 13M | 3rd 30-39 |
20 | Gabe Bodzin | 47:20:00 | 14M | 4th 30-39 |
21 | Jon Rosen | 47:59:00 | 15M | 2nd 50-59 |
22 | Fabiola Lopez | 48:47:00 | 7F | 1st 50-59 |
23 | Paul Gash | 49:02:00 | 16M | 5th 30-39 |
24 | Brad McDowell | 49:02.50 | 17M | 6th 30-39 |
25 | Randall Werner | 50:06:00 | 18M | 3rd 40-49 |
26 | Chris Selle | 53:32:00 | 19M | 3rd 20-29 |
27 | KellyFuchs | 53:59:00 | 8F | 1st 40-49 |
28 | Janiece Leigh | 55:08:00 | 9F | 2nd 30-39 |
29 | Geoff Leigh | 55:08.50 | 20M | 7th 30-39 |
30 | Kalle LeMone | 55:24:00 | 10F | 2nd 20-29 |
31 | Jennifer Lloyd | 58:39:00 | 11F | 2nd 40-49 |
32 | Rachel Young | 1:01:16:00 | 12F | 3rd 30-39 |
33 | Amanda Hinnant | 1:01:16:00 | 13F | 4th 30-39 |
34 | Nicolette Kumar | 1:03:14:00 | 14F | 5th 30-39 |
35 | Joe Duncan | 1:03:27:00 | 21M | 1st 70-79 |
36 | Katie Karl | 1:03:47:00 | 15F | 3rd 20-29 |
37 | Christine Pulle | 1:06:53:00 | 16F | 6th 30-39 |
38 | Dan Andrade | 1:07:13:00 | 22M | 4th 40-49 |
39 | Katrina Barnes | 1:09:03:00 | 17F | 7th 30-39 |
40 | Amanda Andrade | 1:10:20:00 | 18F | 3rd 40-49 |
DNF | Thomas Highland | |||
DNF | Rebecca Highland | |||
DNF | Kristina Wenzel | |||
DNF | Jonathan Wickert | |||
DNF | Timothy Dunne | |||
DNF | Amanda Dunne | |||
DNF | Steve Stonecipher-Fisher |