Home | Calendar | Races | Youth | Members | Links |
2008 Nut Race 5K Overall Finish List February 2, 2008 Columbia Track Club | |||||
(Race Director's comments here) --Dick Hessler, race director | |||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time |
1 | Matt Laye | Columbia | 26 | 1 M 20-29 | 16:40 |
2 | Eric Bunch | Columbia | 26 | 2 M 20-29 | 16:47 |
3 | Marc Keys | Columbia | 45 | 1 M 40-49 | 17:15 |
4 | Matt Dreier | Columbia | 32 | 1 M 30-39 | 17:30 |
5 | John Weghorst | Holts Summit | 52 | 1 M 50-59 | 18:10 |
6 | Mike Denehy | Columbia | 31 | 2 M 30-39 | 18:36 |
7 | Stephen Bourgeois | Columbia | 44 | 2 M 40-49 | 18:41 |
8 | Tony Rigdon | Columbia | 34 | 3 M 30-39 | 18:55 |
9 | Andy Emerson | Columbia | 39 | 4 M 30-39 | 19:02 |
10 | Dan Sitar | Ashland | 37 | 5 M 30-39 | 19:17 |
11 | Phil Schaefer | Columbia | 54 | 2 M 50-59 | 19:27 |
12 | Oscar Chavez | Columbia | 44 | 3 M 40-49 | 20:10 |
13 | Kurt Kennett | Columbia | 40 | 4 M 40-49 | 20:39 |
14 | Kim Mouser | Columbia | 27 | 1 F 25-29 | 20:59 |
15 | Brett Barton | Columbia | 36 | 6 M 30-39 | 21:01 |
16 | Spencer Miller | Columbia | 15 | 1 M 15-19 | 21:27 |
17 | Kristina Sherry | Columbia | 26 | 2 F 25-29 | 21:28 |
18 | Destiny Thomas | Columbia | 30 | 1 F 30-34 | 21:57 |
19 | Dan Heaviland | Columbia | 46 | 5 M 40-49 | 22:00 |
20 | Amy Company | Columbia | 31 | 2 F 30-34 | 22:01 |
21 | James Jackson | Columbia | 35 | 7 M 30-39 | 22:04 |
22 | Erik Pekkala | Columbia | 15 | 2 M 15-19 | 22:10 |
23 | Kristin McDermott | Rockport | 27 | 3 F 25-29 | 22:11 |
24 | John Palmer | Columbia | 31 | 8 M 30-39 | 22:49 |
25 | Louis Reilly | Columbia | 21 | 3 M 20-29 | 22:55 |
26 | David Dingler | Columbia | 55 | 3 M 50-59 | 22:58 |
27 | Hugh Emerson | Columbia | 50 | 4 M 50-59 | 23:01 |
28 | Chris Bowling | Columbia | 38 | 9 M 30-39 | 23:02 |
29 | Lisa Wells | Columbia | 44 | 1 F 40-44 | 23:11 |
30 | Fabiola Lopez | Columbia | 49 | 1 F 45-49 | 23:39 |
31 | Bryan Norton | Columbia | 46 | 6 M 40-49 | 23:51 |
32 | Joe Lopez | Columbia | 55 | 5 M 50-59 | 24:05 |
33 | Mary Ellen Bradshaw | Columbia | 36 | 1 F 35-39 | 24:08 |
34 | Steve Kullman | Columbia | 47 | 7 M 40-49 | 24:17 |
35 | John Moreton | Columbia | 13 | 1 M 13-15 | 25:01 |
36 | Paula Thompson | Columbia | 36 | 2 F 35-39 | 25:07 |
37 | Terry Stock | Holts Summit | 56 | 6 M 50-59 | 25:25 |
38 | Ann Moreton | Columbia | 48 | 2 F 45-49 | 25:42 |
39 | Amy Gundy | Columbia | 42 | 2 F 40-44 | 26:07 |
40 | Dalton Maggard | Columbia | 12 | 1 M 0-12 | 26:38 |
41 | Amber Sears | Columbia | 28 | 4 F 25-29 | 27:15 |
42 | Jim O'Dell | Fayette | 64 | 1 M 60-69 | 27:23 |
43 | Kathleen Stroupe | Armstrong | 54 | 1 F 50-54 | 27:31 |
44 | Julia Chavez | Columbia | 12 | 1 F 11-14 | 29:05 |
45 | Sarah Justice | Columbia | 31 | 3 F 30-34 | 30:15 |
46 | Marcella Chavez | Columbia | 44 | 3 F 40-44 | 32:41 |
47 | Nancy Giofre | Millersburg | 45 | 3 F 45-49 | 33:31 |
48 | Carolyn Wilson | Columbia | 69 | 1 F 65+ | 35:14 |
49 | Bill Wilson | Columbia | 69 | 2 M 60-69 | 35:17 |